Updated:20.05.2018 21:45:31

Mechanical seals




 
 
 
 
 
 
9B, 109B(909B), 109




  
Retainer
Set Screws
Springs
Thrust Ring
Wedge
Seal Size
OEM
Reference
Part
Number
OEM
Reference
Part
Number
OEM
Reference
Part
Number
OEM
Reference
Part
Number
OEM
Reference
Part
Number
1250
0317/090
RE301
7870/305
M5x6
1651/092
SP301
0317/093
DR301
0317/094
WE301 
1375
0349/090
RE301
7870/305
M5x6
1651/092
SP301
0349/093
DR301
0349/094
WE301
1500
0381/090
RE301
7870/305
M5x6
1651/092
SP301
0381/093
DR301
0381/094
WE301
1625
0412/090
RE301
8008/305
M8x8
0852/092
SP301
0412/093
DR301
0412/094
WE301 
1750
0444/090
RE301
8008/305
M8x8
0852/092
SP301
0444/093
DR301
0444/094
WE301 
1875
0476/090
RE301
8008/305
M8x8
0852/092
SP301
0476/093
DR301
0476/094
WE301 
2000
0508/090
RE301
8008/305
M8x8
0852/092
SP301
0508/093
DR301
0508/094
WE301
2125
0539/090
RE301
8008/305
M8x8
0672/092
SP301
0539/093
DR301
0539/094
WE301
2250
0571/090
RE301
8008/305
M8x8
0672/092
SP301
0571/093
DR301
0571/094
WE301 
2375
0603/090
RE301
8008/305
M8x8
0672/092
SP301
0603/093
DR301
0603/094
WE301 
2500
0635/090
RE301
8008/305
M8x8
0672/092
SP301
0635/093
DR301
0635/094
WE301 
2625
0666/090
RE301
8008/305
M8x8
0672/092
SP301
0666/093
DR301
0666/094
WE301
2750
0698/090
RE301
8008/305
M8x8
0672/092
SP301
0698/093
DR301
0698/094
WE301
2875
0730/090
RE301
8110/305
M10x10
0672/092
SP301
0730/093
DR301
0730/094
WE301 
3000
0762/090
RE301
8110/305
M10x10
0812/092
SP301
0762/093
DR301
0762/094
WE301 
3125
0793/090
RE301
8110/305
M10x10
0812/092
SP301
0793/093
DR301
0793/094
WE301 
3250
0825/090
RE301
8110/305
M10x10
8322/092
SP301
0825/093
DR301
0825/094
WE301
3375
0857/090
RE301
8110/305
M10x10
8322/092
SP301
0857/093
DR301
0857/094
WE301
3500
0889/090
RE301
8110/305
M10x10
8322/092
SP301
0889/093
DR301
0889/094
WE301 
3625
0920/090
RE301
8110/305
M10x10
8322/092
SP301
0920/093
DR301
0920/094
WE301 
3750
0952/090
RE301
8110/305
M10x10
8322/092
SP301
0952/093
DR301
0952/094
WE301
3875
0984/090
RE301
8110/305
M10x10
8322/092
SP301
0984/093
DR301
0984/094
WE301 
4000
1016/090
RE301
8110/305
M10x10
8322/092
SP301
1016/093
DR301
1016/094
WE301 

All manufacturer's names, numbers, symbols and descriptions are used for reference purposes only and is not implied, that parts listed must be a product of these manufacturers.
Standard Parts - Other Parts on request.

HOVA GmbH, Bahnhofstrasse 31, D-72290 Lossburg, Germany  |  Tel. +49 / 7446 / 9511-0  |  Email: info(at)hova-gmbh.com